Blake Shelton’s Ole Red Nashville to Host 50+ Free Performances During CMA Fest, Including Scotty McCreery, Chris Young, Midland & More

Blake Shelton’s Ole Red Nashville to Host 50+ Free Performances During CMA Fest, Including Scotty McCreery, Chris Young, Midland & More

Blake Shelton’s Ole Red Nashville is once again teaming with Spotify to host more than 50 artists during CMA Fest on June 6–9.

Ole Red’s “Spotify House” will include an A-list group of performers throughout the week, including Midland, Old Dominion, Lauren Alaina, Hunter Hayes, Lil Nas X, Brantley Gilbert, Maddie & Tae, Scotty McCreery, Chris Young, Morgan Wallen, Cody Johnson, Tenille Townes, Riley Green, Lindsay Ell, Carly Pearce, Danielle Bradbery, Mitchell Tenpenny, Filmore, James Barker Band, Cassadee Pope and more.

The Spotify House daytime schedule will run from 11:30 a.m. to 7 p.m. Nightly headlining shows and late-night jam sessions will be scheduled from 7:30 p.m. to 2 a.m. All shows will be open to the public. Space will be limited to first-come, first-served.

Located at 300 Broadway, the multi-level, 26,000-square-foot entertainment venue features a two-story bar and restaurant, retail area, performance space, dance floor and private VIP booths for small groups. The complex also includes a large, private event space and a 6,000-square-foot rooftop featuring an indoor/outdoor bar and restaurant with panoramic views of Lower Broadway.

“Lower Broadway is the centerpiece of Nashville,” says Blake. “There’s so much great music and fun going on down there all the time and it’s exciting to now be a part of it—it’s a dream come true.”

Check out the roster of artists slated to perform at Ole Red Nashville during CMA Fest.

June 6

  • 11:30 AM – Rodney Atkins
  • 1:40 PM – Jameson Rodgers
  • 3:30 PM – Maddie & Tae
  • 4:30 PM – Noah Schnacky
  • 5:30 PM – Tenille Townes
  • 6:30 PM – Dylan Scott
  • 7:30 PM – Mitchell Tenpenny
  • 8:45 PM – Hunter Hayes
  • 10:35 PM – Lauren Alaina
  • 11:45 PM – Midland
  • 12:30 AM – Lil Nas X (Rooftop show)
  • 1:00 AM – Morgan Wallen & HARDY

June 7

  • 11:30 AM – Brandon Ratcliff
  • 12:20 PM – King Calaway
  • 1:10 PM – Ingrid Andress
  • 2:00 PM – Willie Jones
  • 2:50 PM – Danielle Bradbery
  • 3:40 PM – Rachel Wammack
  • 4:30 PM – Tegan Marie
  • 5:30 PM – Morgan Evans
  • 6:45 PM – Filmore
  • 7:45 PM – Old Dominion
  • 9:00 PM – James Barker Band
  • 10:00 PM – Cassadee Pope
  • 11:30 PM – Scotty McCreery
  • 1:00 AM – Brantley Gilbert

June 8

  • 11:30 AM – Anna Vaus
  • 12:20 PM – Seaforth
  • 1:10 PM – Lindsay Ell
  • 2:00 PM – Dillon Carmichael
  • 2:50 PM – Bailey Bryan
  • 3:40 PM – Logan Mize
  • 4:30 PM – Caylee Hammack
  • 5:30 PM – High Valley
  • 6:30 PM – Cody Johnson
  • 7:30 PM – Carly Pearce
  • 9:00 PM – Tanya Tucker
  • 10:00 PM – Chris Young
  • 11:30 PM – Aaron Watson
  • 12:35 AM – Blanco Brown

June 9

  • 11:30 AM – John King
  • 12:20 PM – Ryan Hurd
  • 1:10 PM – Hanah Dasher
  • 2:00 PM – Kassi Ashton
  • 2:50 PM – Cale Dodds
  • 3:40 PM – Gone West
  • 5:30 PM – Emily Ann Roberts
  • 6:30 PM – Travis Denning
  • 7:30 PM – Devin Dawson
  • 8:45 PM – Jon Langston
  • 10:00 PM – Riley Green
  • 11:30 PM – Ray Fulcher
  • 12:30 AM – Ryan Griffin

photos by NCD

Headlines